Ogio
Authorized dealer
Ogio Squadron 2 Backpack
SKU: 804009.01
$119.99
Ships in 24 hrs
Color Black
1
An everyday 20.7-liter pack with a 17 inch laptop compartment and pockets for everything.
?
Have a question?
You can't decide? Let us know.
Questions? Text us at (775) 644-4707. Msg & data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Reply HELP for help, STOP to opt out. Terms · Privacy
20.7 L
Capacity
1,265 cu in
Volume
2.2 lb
Weight
Up to 17 in
Laptop
Why riders pick it
- Dedicated padded laptop compartment fits most 17 inch laptops
- Large main compartment with padded tablet sleeve
- Secondary front panel with organizer and extra storage
- Four zippered side pockets, two on each side
- Padded fleece-lined valuables pocket
- Hybrid Uni-Body (HUB) back panel with bolstered pads
- Luggage handle pass-through on the back panel
- Ergonomic, extra-padded shoulder harness
Specs
BrandOgio
Capacity20.7 L
Volume1,265 cu in
Dimensions17.5 x 10 x 7.25 in
Metric44.5 x 25.4 x 18.4 cm
Weight2.2 lb
LaptopUp to 17 in
CategoryLuggage & Storage
SKU804009.01
In the box
- Ogio Squadron 2 Backpack
Details
The Squadron 2 is built to be the bag you grab every day. A padded laptop compartment, a big main section with a tablet sleeve and a front organizer panel keep work and riding gear sorted.
Four zippered side pockets, a fleece-lined valuables pocket and a bolstered HUB back panel make it easy to live with. The luggage pass-through slides it over a roller handle when you travel.
Features
- Dedicated padded laptop compartment fits most 17 inch laptops
- Large main compartment with padded tablet sleeve
- Secondary front panel with organizer and extra storage
- Four zippered side pockets, two on each side
- Padded fleece-lined valuables pocket
- Hybrid Uni-Body (HUB) back panel with bolstered pads
- Luggage handle pass-through on the back panel
- Ergonomic, extra-padded shoulder harness
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Complete the build
Riders who bought this also added these.
Ogio Squadron 2 Backpack
Check these out instead
This one isn't available right now, these are.


