Ogio Authorized dealer

Ogio Squadron 2 Backpack

SKU: 804009.01
$119.99
Ships in 24 hrs
Color Black
1
An everyday 20.7-liter pack with a 17 inch laptop compartment and pockets for everything.
Talk to a real rider?

Have a question?

You can't decide? Let us know.

Questions? Text us at (775) 644-4707. Msg & data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Reply HELP for help, STOP to opt out. Terms · Privacy

30-day returnsUnopened, new-condition items.
20.7 L
Capacity
1,265 cu in
Volume
2.2 lb
Weight
Up to 17 in
Laptop

Why riders pick it

  • Dedicated padded laptop compartment fits most 17 inch laptops
  • Large main compartment with padded tablet sleeve
  • Secondary front panel with organizer and extra storage
  • Four zippered side pockets, two on each side
  • Padded fleece-lined valuables pocket
  • Hybrid Uni-Body (HUB) back panel with bolstered pads
  • Luggage handle pass-through on the back panel
  • Ergonomic, extra-padded shoulder harness

Specs

BrandOgio
Capacity20.7 L
Volume1,265 cu in
Dimensions17.5 x 10 x 7.25 in
Metric44.5 x 25.4 x 18.4 cm
Weight2.2 lb
LaptopUp to 17 in
CategoryLuggage & Storage
SKU804009.01

In the box

  • Ogio Squadron 2 Backpack

Details

The Squadron 2 is built to be the bag you grab every day. A padded laptop compartment, a big main section with a tablet sleeve and a front organizer panel keep work and riding gear sorted.

Four zippered side pockets, a fleece-lined valuables pocket and a bolstered HUB back panel make it easy to live with. The luggage pass-through slides it over a roller handle when you travel.

Features

  • Dedicated padded laptop compartment fits most 17 inch laptops
  • Large main compartment with padded tablet sleeve
  • Secondary front panel with organizer and extra storage
  • Four zippered side pockets, two on each side
  • Padded fleece-lined valuables pocket
  • Hybrid Uni-Body (HUB) back panel with bolstered pads
  • Luggage handle pass-through on the back panel
  • Ergonomic, extra-padded shoulder harness

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm. www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Complete the build

Riders who bought this also added these.
Ogio Squadron 2 Backpack
$119.99
Ogio Squadron 2 Backpack